LIVE RESULTS from Wimbledon 2023 – Andy Murray crashes OUT, Carlos Alacaraz and British No.1 Katie Boulter in action TODAY

Order of play for today

Wimbledon Play Order of Play – Saturday 8 July

Center Court – 1.30pm START (all times BST)

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) [1] against Nicolas Jarry (CHI) [25]

Ounce of Jabeur (TUN) [6] against Bianca Andreescu (CAN)

Katie Boulter (GBR) vs Elena Rybakina (KAZ) [3]

No. 1 Court – 1:00 p.m. START

Daniel Medvedev [3] against Marton Fucsovics (HUN)

Anna Blinkova vs Aryna Sabalenka [2]

Alexander Zverev (GER) [19] against Matteo Berrettini (ITA)

No. 2 Court- 11:00 START

Natalija Stevanovic (SRB) vs Petra Kvitova (CZE) [9]

Not before: 13:00

Laslo Djere (SRB) vs Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [5]

Frances Tiafoe (USA) [10] against Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [21]

No. 3 Court – 11:00 START

Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) [13] against Sorana Cirstea (ROU)

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) [31] against Holger Rune (DEN) [6]

Anastasia Potapova [22] against Mirra Andreeva

Court 12 – 11:00 START

Jiri Lehecka (CZE) vs. Tommy Paul (USA)

Marta Kostyuk (UKR) vs. Madison Keys (USA)

Liam Broady (GBR) / Jonny O’Mara (GBR) vs. Francisco Cabral (POR) / Rafael Matos (BRA)

Jamie Murray (GBR) / Taylor Townsend (USA) vs Jan Zielinski (POL) / Nicole Melichar-Martinez (USA)

Christopher Eubanks (USA) / JJ Wolf (USA) vs. Sadio Doumbia (FRA) / Fabien Reboul (FRA)

Court 18 – 11:00 START

Dalma Galfi (HUN) against Ekaterina Alexandrova

Christopher Eubanks (USA) vs Christopher O’Connell (AUS)

Victoria Azarenka / Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) vs. Cristina Bucsa (ESP) / Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)

Robert Galloway (USA) / Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs Marcos Giron (USA) / Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED)

Not before: 18:00

Nathaniel Lammons (USA) / Giuliana Olmos (MEX) vs Joe Salisbury (GBR) / Heather Watson (GBR)

Court 5 – 11:00 START

Danielle Collins (USA) & Alison Riske-Amritraj (USA) vs. Ana Bogdan (ROM) & Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROM),

Storm Hunter (AUS) & Elise Mertens (BEL) vs Irina-Camelia Begu (ROM) & Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)

Wesley Koolhof (Down) & Leylah Annie Fernandez (Can) vs. Fabrice Martin (From) & Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe)

Court 6 – 11:00 START

Sebastian Baez (Arg) & Guido Pella (Arg) vs Nathaniel Lammons (USA) & Jack Withrow (USA)

Fang-Hsien Wu (Tpe) & Lin Zhu (Chn) vs Kateryna Baindl (Ukr) & Daria Saville (Aus)

Michael Venus (Nzl) & Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (Can) vs Marcelo Arevalo (Esa) & Marta Kostyuk (Ukr)

Court 7 – 11:00 START

Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) vs. Victor Vlad Cornea (Rome) & Dusan Lajovic (Ser)

Lauren Davis (USA) & Rosalie Van Der Hoek (Down) vs. Timea Babos (Hun) & Kirsten Flipkens (Bel)

Yuki Bhambri (Ind) & Saketh Myneni (Ind) vs Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) & Adrian Mannarino (From)

Court 8 – 11:00 START

Viktoria Hruncakova (Slo) & Tereza Mihalikova (Svk) v Harriet Dart (Gbr) & Heather Watson (Gbr)

Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) & Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Czech) vs Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus) & Zhaoxuan Yang (Chn)

Linda Noskova (Czech Republic) & Xiyu Wang (Chn) vs. Marie Bouzkova (Czech Republic) & Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spa)

Matwe Middelkoop (Ned) & Aldila Sutjiadi (Ina) vs. Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) & Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Czech Republic)

Court 14 – 11:00 START

Ulrikke Eikeri (Nor) & Alexandra Panova (Rus) vs. Oksana Kalashnikova (Geo) & Iryna Shymanovich (Blr)

Sara Errani (Ita) & Julia Grabher (Aut) vs Miriam Kolodziejova (Czech Republic) & Marketa Vondrousova (Czech Republic)

Desirae Krawczyk (USA) & Demi Schuurs (Down) vs. Anna Bondar (Hun) & Greet Minnen (Bel)

Hugo Nys (Mon) & Laura Siegemund (Germany) v (5) Matthew Ebden (Aus) & Ellen Perez (Aus)

Tallon Griekspoor (D) & Bart Stevens (D) vs Simone Bolelli (Ita) & Andrea Vavassori (Ita)

Court 15 – 11:00 START

Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) vs. William Blumberg (USA) & Casper Ruud (Norway)

Laura Siegemund (Germany) & Vera Zvonareva (Russia) vs. Tereza Martincova (Czech Republic) & Donna Vekic (Cro)

Ashlyn Krueger (USA) & Catherine McNally (USA) vs. Caroline Garcia (Fra) & Luisa Stefani (Bra)

The court 16 – 11:00 START

N. Sriram Balaji (Ind) & Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Ind) vs (2) Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Austin Krajicek (USA)

Magda Linette (Poland) & Bernarda Pera (USA) vs. Tatjana Maria (Ger) & Katarzyna Piter (Poland)

Miyu Kato (Japan) & Aldila Sutjiadi (Ja) vs Yana Sizikova (Russia) & Kimberley Zimmermann (Bell)

Court 17 – 11:00 START

Anastasia Detiuc (Mol) & Andrea Gamiz (Ven) v Freya Christie (Gbr) & Ali Collins (Gbr)

Kamilla Rakhimova (Rus) & Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr) vs. Cori Gauff (USA) & Jessica Pegula (USA)

Austin Krajicek (USA) & Jessica Pegula (USA) vs Nicolas Mahut (Fra) & Anna Danilina (Kaz)

Rohan Bopanna (Ind) & Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) vs Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Latisha Chan (Tpe)

Max Purcell (Aus) & Jordan Thompson (Aus) v Maximo Gonzalez (Arg) & Andres Molteni (Arg)

Leave a Comment